Boys          Girls

2018-2019 NISCA Boys Water Polo All America 
          11/27/2019  
  FIRST TEAM        
1 Nicolas              Apostolides                    12 Brunswick School                                   Greenwich                      CT
1 Kaleb                Archer                         12 Buchanan High School                               Clovis                         CA
1 Luke                 Carey               12 Olympia High School                                Orlando                        FL
1 Matthew              Hosmer                         12 St. Mary's High School                             Stockton                       CA
1 William              Harrison                       10 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
1 Chase                Honaker                        12 St. Mark's School Of Texas                         Dallas                         TX
1 Blake                Jackson                        11 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
1 Makoto               Kenney                         11 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
1 Ike                  Love                           11 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
1 Bender               Russo                          12 Naperville Central High School                     Naperville                     IL
1 Hayden               Simmons                        12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
1 Reed                 Stemler                        11 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
1 Jack                 White                          12 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
             
  SECOND TEAM        
2 Max                  Abravanel                      11 Northwood High School                              Irvine                         CA
2 Jeffrey              Brill                          12 Okemos High School                                 Okemos                         MI
2 Riley                Catino                         11 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
2 Canyon               Cerva                          12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
2 Tommy                Kennedy                        11 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
2 Kyle                 Laufenberg                     12 Greenwich High School                              Greenwich                      CT
2 Jake                 Liecthy                        12 Newport Harbor High School                          Newport Beach                  CA
2 Drew                 Miller                         11 Richmond Foster High School                                   Richmond                       TX
2 Gabe                 Putnam                         12 Buchanan High School                               Clovis                         CA
2 Jakob                Tallman                        10 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
2 Sam                  Untrecht                       12 Menlo School                                       Atherton                       CA
2 Luksa                Vlasic                         10 St Thomas Aquinas High School                                  Fort Lauderdale                FL
2 Whittaker            Worland                        11 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
             
  THIRD TEAM        
3 Aaron                Akhavan                        11 Santa Monica High School                           Santa Monica                   CA
3 Cameron              Cullen                         11 Guyer High School                                  Denton                         TX
3 Donovan              Curran                         12 Wilson School District                             West Lawn                      PA
3 Connor               Enright                        11 Menlo School                                       Atherton                       CA
3 Adam                 Florman                        12 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
3 Sawyer               Koetters                       12 Santa Monica High School                           Santa Monica                   CA
3 Jackson              Matos                          Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
3 Rene                 Peralta                        12 Gulliver Prepatory School                                Pinecrest                      FL
3 Victor               Perez                          12 Lyons Township High School                         Lagrange                       IL
3 Noah                 Rowe                           10 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
3 Trevor               Schuurman                      12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
3 Miles                Wilson                         11 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
3 Zach                 Zetz                           12 Buchanan High School                               Clovis                         CA
             
  FOURTH TEAM        
4 Brady                Andrews                        11 Flower Mound High School                           Flower Mound                   TX
4 Zach                 Burns                          12 Rockford High School                               Rockford                       MI
4 Keegan               Drew                           12 Brunswick School                                   Greenwich                      CT
4 Andrew               Higginson                      12 Valhalla High School                                       El Cajon                       CA
4 Christian            Hosea                          11 San Clemente High School                           San Clemente                   CA
4 Daniel               Fineberg                       12 Davis Senior High School                           Davis                          CA
4 Mason                Killion                        11 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
4 Luke                 Martin                         12 Peninsula High School                              Rolling Hills Estates          CA
4 Mitchell             Pearson                        12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
4 Josh                 Poulos                         11 Menlo School                                       Atherton                       CA
4 Bruno                Rebessi                        10 Gulliver Prepatory School                                 Pinecrest                      FL
4 Ben                  Sange                          12 Valhalla High School                                       El Cajon                       CA
4 Conner               Schink                         12 Buchanan High School                               Clovis                         CA
             
  FIFTH TEAM        
5 Charles              Clark                          11 Greenwich High School                              Greenwich                      CT
5 Michael              Colmenares                     12 Richmond Foster High School                                    Richmond                       TX
5 Payton               Comstock                       12 Fenwick High School                                Oak Park                       IL
5 Lewis                Gale                           12 St. Mary's High School                             Stockton                       CA
5 Alec                 Johnson                        11 Olympia High School                                Orlando                        FL
5 Shelby               Johnson                        12 Johansen High School                               Modesto                        CA
5 Christian            Jones                          12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
5 Frank                Lozinski                       12 Saint Francis High School                          Mountain View                  CA
5 Guy                  Paulin                         12 St. Mary's High School                             Stockton                       CA
5 Alex                 Peterson                       12 St Ignatius College Prep                           San Francisco                  CA
5 Quinlan              Plukas                         12 Santa Monica High School                           Santa Monica                   CA
5 Chris                Scoboria                       12 Exeter Township High School                        Reading                        PA
5 Sebastian            Zapatero                       11 Santa Monica High School                           Santa Monica                   CA
             
  SIXTH TEAM         
6 Berk                 Aksoy                          11 Saint Francis High School                          Mountain View                  CA
6 Reed                 Bearden                        12 Grand Blanc High School                            Grand Blanc                    MI
6 Sean                 Faikish                        11 North Penn High School                             Lansdale                       PA
6 Henry                Goodman                        12 Evanston Township High School                      Evanston                       IL
6 Jacob                Hollo                          12 North Allegheny High School                        Wexford                        PA
6 Chandler             Jones                          11 Hudsonville High School                            Hudsonville                    MI
6 Lester               Machado                        12 Hialeah High School                                      Hialeah                        FL
6 James Maximus        Meisenheimer                   12 Dr. Phillips High School                           Orlando                        FL
6 Robert               Newman                         12 St. Mark's School Of Texas                         Dallas                         TX
6 Chase                O'Bryan                        12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
6 Maxwell              Patterson                      12 Menlo School                                       Atherton                       CA
6 Matej                Sekulic                        11 Haverford School                                   Haverford                      PA
6 Ian                  Worst                          11 Hudsonville High School                            Hudsonville                    MI
             
  HONORABLE MENTION      
H Nick                 Cohee                          12 East Kentwood High School                          Kentwood                       MI
H Timothy              D'agostino                     12 Greenwich High School                              Greenwich                      CT
H Nicolas              De La Sierra                   12 Greenwich High School                              Greenwich                      CT
H Max                  Deihl                          12 Sycamore High School                               Cincinnati                     OH
H Nathan               Fisher                         12 Fenwick High School                                Oak Park                       IL
H Ramses               Flores                         12 Fenwick High School                                Oak Park                       IL
H Nikolai              Haines                         11 Foothill Technology High School                    Ventura                        CA
H Kamal                Kay-Ramos                      10 Gulliver Prepatory School                                 Pinecrest                      FL
H Luke                 Klein-Collins                  12 Naperville Central High School                     Naperville                     IL
H Dimitriy             Kobets                         10 Stevenson High School                              Long Grove                     IL
H David                Li                             11 St. Mark's School Of Texas                         Dallas                         TX
H Alfonso              Mestre                         12 The Hill School                                    Pottstown                      PA
H AJ                   Patterson                      12 North Penn High School                             Lansdale                       PA
H Christopher          Russell                        12 Strake Jesuit College Preparatory                  Houston                        TX
H Gavin                Saur                           12 Rockford High School                               Rockford                       MI
H Nicolas              Valls                          11 Ransom Everglades School                           Miami                          FL

 

2018-2019 NISCA Girls Water Polo All America 
          11/27/2019  
  FIRST TEAM        
1 Malia                Allen                          11 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
1 Alejandra            Aranguren                      12 Hialeah High School                                       Hialeah                        FL
1 Kaila                Carroll                        11 Greenwich High School                              Greenwich                      CT
1 Nieve Courtney                       Olympus High School                                Salt Lake City                 UT
1 Brooke               Doten                          12 Davis Senior High School                           El Macero                      CA
1 Nina                 Flynn                          12 Leland High School                                             San Jose                       CA
1 Camila               Hatch                          11 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
1 Brooke               Hourigan                       12 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
1 Katie                Lyons                          12 Miramonte High School                              Moraga                         CA
1 Lauren               Maloney                        12 Stevenson High School                              Lincolnshire                   IL
1 Abby                 Mammen                         12 Clovis High School                                 Clovis                         CA
1 Hannah               Palmer                         12 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
1 Erin                 Pascual                        12 Richmond Foster High School                                  Richmond                       TX
1 Jewel                Roemer                         11 Acalanes High School                               Walnut Creek                   CA
             
  SECOND TEAM        
2 Emily                Blackwell                      12 Davis Senior High School                           El Macero                      CA
2 Jenna                Flynn                          Leland High School                                          San Jose                       CA
2 Katie                Gill                           12 Jersey Village High School                         Houston                        TX
2 Nicole               Iturraran                      12 Tokay High School                                  Lodi                           CA
2 Julia                Janov                          11 Foothill High School                               Santa Ana                      CA
2 Fiona                Kuesis                         12 San Marcos High School                             Santa Barbara                  CA
2 Claudia              Pinilla                        11 Ransom Everglades School                           Miami                          FL
2 Shea                 Salvino                        12 Soquel High School                                 Soquel                         CA
2 Alexis               Stahl                          11 Clovis North High School                           Fresno                         CA
2 Jaclyn               Taylor                         11 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
2 Faith                Tedesco                        11 Santa Barbara High School                          Santa Barbara                  CA
2 Claire               Tuttle                         11 Hudsonville Public Schools                         Hudsonville                    MI
2 Katie                Ward                           11 Gig Harbor High School                             Gig Harbor                     WA
2 Kayla                Yelensky                       11 Greenwich Academy                                  Greenwich                      CT
             
  THIRD TEAM        
3 Jenna                Anderson                       12 Gig Harbor High School                             Gig Harbor                     WA
3 Sophie               Appler                         12 Wilson School District                             West Lawn                      PA
3 Lauren               Cotton                         12 Clovis West High School                            Fresno                         CA
3 Zoe                  Crouch                         12 Campolindo High School                             Moraga                         CA
3 Zoe                  King                           12 Leland High School                                             San Jose                       CA
3 Gianna               Nocetti                        10 Rio Americano High School                          Sacramento                     CA
3 Elizabeth            Perez                          12 Gulliver Prepatory                                 Pinecrest                      FL
3 Lily                 Plaudis                        12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
3 Alexis               Rowell                         12 Acalanes High School                               Walnut Creek                   CA
3 Claire               Rowell                         10 Acalanes High School                               Walnut Creek                   CA
3 Sadie                Sallas                         Guyer High School                                  Denton                         TX
3 Isabella             Sonkoly                        12 Clovis High School                                 Clovis                         CA
3 Avery                Warhover                       12 Davis Senior High School                           El Macero                      CA
3 Taylor               Wessel                         12 Naperville North High School                       Naperville                     IL
             
  FOURTH TEAM        
4 Jordan               Agliano                        Lake Nona High School                              Orlando                        FL
4 Alyssa               Barnuevo                       12 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
4 Marcia               Baum                           11 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
4 Christina            Crum                           12 Campolindo High School                             Moraga                         CA
4 Masy                 Folcik                         11 Rockford High School                               Rockford                       MI
4 Izzy                 Gazzaniga                      11 Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
4 Adrienne             Grimes                         10 St. Agnes Academy                                  Houston                        TX
4 Jenna                Handali                        11 Greenwich High School                              Greenwich                      CT
4 Gracie               Helberg                        10 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                      Corona                         CA
4 Abigail              Hendrix                        11 Santa Barbara High School                          Santa Barbara                  CA
4 Kendall              Houck                          11 Saint Francis High School                           Sacramento                     CA
4 Becca                Hurst                          12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
4 Skyler               Jones                          11 San Ramon Valley High School                       Danville                       CA
4 Nellie               Mcadams                        12 Sacred Heart Prep                                  Atherton                       CA
             
  FIFTH TEAM        
5 Tatum                Benson                         12 Gig Harbor High School                             Gig Harbor                     WA
5 Fallon               Burnworth                      12 West Hills High School                             Santee                         CA
5 Faith                Cerusi                         11 Davis Senior High School                           El Macero                      CA
5 Sally                Fellner                        11 Miramonte High School                              Moraga                         CA
5 Jessica              Gangle                         12 Winter Park High School                            Winter Park                    FL
5 Casey                Malone                         12 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                      Corona                         CA
5 Addison              McGowan                        10 Flower Mound High School                           Flower Mound                   TX
5 Anna                 Mossakowski                    12 Stevenson High School                              Lincolnshire                   IL
5 Claire               Pisani                         12 Castilleja School                                  Palo Alto                      CA
5 Addison              Robison                        12 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
5 Libby                Slater                         11 Saint Francis High Schoo                           Sacramento                     CA
5 Claudia              Thamm                          12 North Penn High School                             Lansdale                       PA
5 Elise                Walker                         11 Saint Francis High School                          Mountain View                  CA
5 Aliya                Ware                           12 Soquel High School                                 Soquel                         CA
             
  SIXTH TEAM         
6 Madison              Davis                          12 Monte Vista High School                            Danville                       CA
6 Eleanor              Facey                          10 Sacred Heart Prep                                  Atherton                       CA
6 Dylan                Fulcher-Melendy                11 Williston Northampton School                       Easthampton                    MA
6 Emily                Gammelgard                     12 Del Oro High School                                Loomis                         CA
6 Kamille              Graham                         10 Kearns High School                                 Kearns                         UT
6 Maddie               Jacks                          12 Richmond Foster High School                                   Richmond                       TX
6 Alison               Lock                           11 Ann Arbor Skyline High School                                 Ann Arbor                      MI
6 Hannah               Meyer                          11 San Marcos High School                             Santa Barbara                  CA
6 Teghan               Miller                         11 Gig Harbor High School                             Gig Harbor                     WA
6 Cassidy              Miller                         11 San Marcos High School                             Santa Barbara                  CA
6 Anneliese            Miller                         11 Monte Vista High School                            Danville                       CA
6 Anna                 Pearson                        Orange Lutheran High School                        Orange                         CA
6 Alissa               Pinciroli Pascual              10 Gulliver Prepatory School                                 Pinecrest                      FL
6 Savannah             Sherwood                       12 Miramonte High School                              Moraga                         CA
             
  HONORABLE MENTION        
H Annika               Arroyo                         11 Foothill Technology High School                    Ventura                        CA
H Grace                Boeve                          12 Hudsonville Public Schools                         Hudsonville                    MI
H Harper               Daniels                        12 Fenwick High School                                Forest Park                    IL
H Michelle             Danley                         12 Friendswood High School                            Friendswood                    TX
H Emanuelle            Dooreck-Aloni                  11 Ransom Everglades School                           Miami                          FL
H Emilie               Gerhard                        12 Governor Mifflin High School                                   Shillington                    PA
H Morgan               McKillican                     11 Foothill Technology High School                    Ventura                        CA
H Laine                McPherson                      12 San Ramon Valley High School                       Danville                       CA
H Sarah                Mesa                           11 Ransom Everglades School                           Miami                          FL
H Eleanor              Michaud                        12 Stevenson High School                              Lincolnshire                   IL
H Lola                 Mull                           11 Grand Ledge High School                            Grand Ledge                    MI
H Sydney               Sherman                        12 Villa Maria Academy                                Erie                           PA
H Sophie               Tovani                         12 San Ramon Valley High School                       Danville                       CA
H Emily                Traynor                        12 St. Agnes Academy                                  Houston                        TX
H Grace                Waibel                         12 Ransom Everglades School                           Miami                          FL
H Claire               Witting                        10 East Grand Rapids High School                      East Grand Rapids              MI

 

Back to Water Polo AA

Login

Login with your NISCA number (##-####)

Remember Me

Passwords CAN NOT contain the following characters: & *

Join NISCA!

            

Visit Our Sponsors